Welcome to SZOPT Communication.,Ltd

Call us on:+86-755 32903232 E-mail:info@szopt.net

中文 | EN

Contact Us

Add:6F,A/Bldg,Huaming Ind'Park Huaming RdLonghua DistrictShenzhen China.

Tel:+86-755-3290 3232
Contact:Tony

SKYPE:chinaopt1

Mail:
chinaopt@163.com info@szopt.net

Wechat/whatsap:
+86-13423798998(Tony) 
+86-15019202004(Spring) 

Products
  • Product name: SC/APC Quick Assembly Connector

 

SC/APC Quick Assembly Connector

 

Fiber optic data transmission

CATV

Optical access network

Fibre to the Subscriber (FTTx) applications

Optical cable interconnection

Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

Repair/replacement requirements

Fiber optic equipment

 

Easy assembly process

Available in LC, SC, and ST connector styles

Available in multimode or singlemode versions

Factory polishing eliminates loss concerns

Fiber can be reseated

No expensive tools required

No epoxy required

Anaerobic adhesive-style, field-installable connectors

Most robust connection, ideal for indoor and outside plant applications

 

Tem

Parameter

Cable Scope

3.0 x 2.0 mm Bow-type Drop Cable

Fiber Diameter

125μm ( 652 & 657 )

Coating Diameter

250μm

Mode

SM

Operation Time

about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.25dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return Loss

≤ -45dB

Success Rate

>98%

Reusable Times

>10 times

Tensile Strength

>5 N

Tighten Strength of Coating

>10 N

Temperature

-40~+85°C

On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N)

 IL ≤ 0.3dB

Mechanical Durability(500 times)

 IL ≤ 0.3dB

Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total)

 IL ≤ 0.3dB