Welcome to SZOPT Communication.,Ltd

Call us on:+86-755 32903232 E-mail:info@szopt.net

中文 | EN

Contact Us

Add:6F,A/Bldg,Huaming Ind'Park Huaming RdLonghua DistrictShenzhen China.

Tel:+86-755-3290 3232
Contact:Tony

SKYPE:chinaopt1

Mail:
chinaopt@163.com info@szopt.net

Wechat/whatsap:
+86-13423798998(Tony) 
+86-15019202004(Spring) 

Products
  • Product name: MPO-FC Hydra Cable Assemblies

 

MPO-FC Hydra Cable Assemblies 

 

For installing inside MPO fiber cassette module 

 

1.High Performance in IL & RL
2.Available in 8,12 fiber
3.Precise dimension
4.100% in-house tested
5.The choice of the supports higher speed Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications (OM3, OM4 and OS1/OS2 fibers), and applications with legacy multimode fiber (OM1 or OM2)
6.MPO Male (with guide pins) assembled with 0.9mm cable to single-fiber connectors 
7. All types of single-fiber connector interface available for choices (SC,  LC, E2000, MTRJ, etc.) 

 

MPO Connector

Fiber Type

Singlemode(APC Polish)

Mutimode(PC/Flat Polish

Parameter

Standard

Low Loss

Standard

Low Loiss

Insertion Loss Maximum

0.70db

0.35db

0.70db

0.35db

Return Loss

60db

None

Durability

500Matings

Operating Temperature

-40to 80

Test Wavelength

1310nm

850nm

Generic Connector

Fiber Type

Singlemode

Mutimode

Parameter

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss Maximum

0.30db

Return Loss

55db

60db

25db

Durability

100Matings

Operating Temperature

-40to 80

Test Wavelength

1310nm

850nm