Welcome to SZOPT Communication.,Ltd

Call us on:+86-755 32903232 E-mail:info@szopt.net

中文 | EN

Contact Us

Add:6F,A/Bldg,Huaming Ind'Park Huaming RdLonghua DistrictShenzhen China.

Tel:+86-755-3290 3232
Contact:Tony

SKYPE:chinaopt1

Mail:
chinaopt@163.com info@szopt.net

Wechat/whatsap:
+86-13423798998(Tony) 
+86-15019202004(Spring) 

Products
  • Product name: Fiber Optic 2FE and 1 Pots WIFI GPON ONU for FTTH FTTB FTTO and PON EOC

FE+RF+Wi-Fi ONU is a FTTH bandwidth access equipment .Based on mature and stable GPON technology, it has powerful functions with high stability ,comprehensive management and flexible networking construction.

It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm .It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data service.

It has 1 PON port , four 10/100BASE-T ports and one CATV output, support Wi-Fi function.

 

  • Support four FE auto-adapting Ethernet ports

     

  •   Support one CATV output

  • Support one 802.11 n/b/g WiFi port

  •  Support OMCI and TR069 for remote management

  • Support Web for local management

  • Support Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX 

  •  Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode and flows control

  • Support loopback at UNI

  •  Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message attack protection

  •  Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines

  •  Support VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification and packet filtering, STP/RSTP etc.

  •  Support DHCP Option60 reporting the location information of the Ethernet interface

  •  Support PPPoE+ for accurate subscribers identification

  • Support IGMP Snooping

  • Support AES-128

  •  CATV support turn on/off RF output remotely