Welcome to SZOPT Communication.,Ltd

Call us on:+86-755 32903232 E-mail:info@szopt.net

中文 | EN

Contact Us

Add:6F,A/Bldg,Huaming Ind'Park Huaming RdLonghua DistrictShenzhen China.

Tel:+86-755-3290 3232
Contact:Tony

SKYPE:chinaopt1

Mail:
chinaopt@163.com info@szopt.net

Wechat/whatsap:
+86-13423798998(Tony) 
+86-15019202004(Spring) 

Products
  • Product name: 24 Core 1U MPO MTP Cassettes for Fiber Optic Patch Panel LC ports

 

24 Core 1U MPO MTP Cassettes for Fiber Optic Patch Panel LC ports

To integrate fiber patch panel with easy plug and play fiber cassette module for optimizing cabling management efficiency

Light in weight, easy to install

Easy for installation and operation .

19' standard structure .

Sliding tray design .

Available for the installation of FC/SC/ST/LC adaptor. 

 

MTP/MPO standard compliant multifibre connector

LC (SFF data center standard), SC discrete interface

OS1/2, OM3, OM4 fibre grades (OM1 and OM2 available)

12 and 24 fibre versions - 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts

Polarity A (standard), B or C

Factory terminated and tested

High performance zirconia sleeve adaptors

Height
Dimension
Capacity of cassettes
capacity/cores
weight(empty cassette+panel)
1U
485*245*44mm
4
12-96
4.0kg
2U
485*245*85mm
8
96-192
7.0kg
3U
485*245*133mm
12
192-288
10kg