Welcome to SZOPT Communication.,Ltd

Call us on:+86-755 32903232 E-mail:info@szopt.net

中文 | EN

Contact Us

Add:6F,A/Bldg,Huaming Ind'Park Huaming RdLonghua DistrictShenzhen China.

Tel:+86-755-3290 3232
Contact:Tony

SKYPE:chinaopt1

Mail:
chinaopt@163.com info@szopt.net

Wechat/whatsap:
+86-13423798998(Tony) 
+86-15019202004(Spring) 

Products
  • Product name: Indoor fiber cable

Mechanical & Environmental characteristics ITEM CHARACTERISTICS Operation temperature -200C~+600C Storage temperature -400C~+850C Riser UL/cUL Rated Type OFNR/OFN FT4 Plenum UL/cUL Rated Type OFNP/OFN FT6 Jacket Material PVC or LSZH or Plenum Part Number Fiber Count Sheath Width (mm) Sheath Thickness (mm) Cable Weight (kg/km) Tensile Load Crush Load Bend Radius S (N) L (N) S (N) L (N) S (mm) L (mm) KT02RBXXR-CL 2 3.5 2.5 13.0 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D KT04RBXXR-CL 4 3.5 2.5 13.0 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D KT06RBXXR-CL 6 4.0 2.5 15.0 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D KT08RBXXR-CL 8 4.5 2.2 15.0 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D KT12RBXXR-CL 12 4.8 2.2 17.0 1500 600 1500 300 20D 10D Note: KT denotes KTGL logo; XX denotes fiber P/N code(09: SM; 62: 62.5/125um; 50: 50/125um) ; 12 denotes fiber count; RB denotes flat fiber ribbon cable; R denotes Riser ( L: LSZH; P: Plenum) ; CL denotes the color of outer sheath. Optical Characteristics Glass Type 62.5/125um 62.5/125um 50/125um 50/125um 50/125um SM(G652) Grade B Grade A Grade B Grade A OM3 G.652C/D P/N Code(X) 62B 62A 50B 50A OM3 09C/D Operating Wavelength 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 1310/1550nm Bandwidth (MHz.km) 160/500 200/600 200/500 400/800 1500/500 - Attenuation (dB/km) 3.50/1.50 3.20/1.20 3..20/1.20 3.00/1.00 2.70/0.80 0.45/0.30 Link Length For 1000M 200/500 275/550 500/550 550/550 10004/600 - Link Length For 10G - - - - 300/- - Colour Code BL- Blue BR- Brown RE- Red PU- Purple OR- Orange GY- Grey BK- Black PI- Pink GR- Green WH- White YE- Yellow AQ- Aqua Note: 1.See details of fibre specification in relevant Corning literature 2.The colour identification of the buffer layer complies with the standard colour identification set in GB13993.3-2001 Standard 3.S: short term; L: long term; T.B: tight buffer 4.Crush load: N/100mm; D: cable diameter